SUNSET CAPTIVA BAYSIDE

Owners

Dear Owners:  Following is a list of all owners and their phone numbers.  If any of your number have changed, please email me at equus88@aol.com and I will make the changes.  We have also included a page for Rules and Regulations available from the main page, which is designed to be accessible to guest as well as owners.  If you have guests staying in your unit, please make sure they have a copy to help them enjoy their stay.  There is a section following on HURRICANES  -PLEASE READ THIS SECTION.  IT WILL HELP ALL OF US IN THE CASE OF A HURRICANE

 

2007 Owners List

UNIT #101

EUGENE & JUDITH CHRISTOHER
14949 EAST COUNTY HOUSE RD
ALBION, NY 14411
(H) 585-589-7161
(HF) 585-58--7161 (CALL FIRST)
(W) 585-682-4224
(WF) 585-682-4253
(SC) 239-472-5891
ENCJAC@rochester.rr.com
American Realty

UNIT #102

SUE SHERLOCK
472 SHORE DR
PO BOX 435
N TRURO, MA 02652
(H) 508-487-1473
PO BOX 483
CAPTIVA, FL 33924
(SC) 239-472-4107
(SCF) 239-472-4107 (CALL FIRST)
DreggiD@aol.com
No Rental

UNIT #103

CURTIS & ALICE FITZGERALD
MARK & KENDALL FITZGERALD
C/O 1600 PRINCE STREET SUITE 109
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22314
(H) 540-937-5521
(W) 703-549-3370
(WF) 703-836-8755
(SC) 239-472-0553
REMgt@aol.com
Royal Shell Vacations

UNIT #104

THOMAS & JAN MARKLE
9425 SECOND AVENUE
STONE HARBOR, NJ 08247
(H) 609-368-2687
(W) 609-368-6131
(WF) 609-368-7829
(SC) 239-395-1406
(C ) 239-395-3541
suncatch@peoplepc.com
American Realty

UNIT #201

RICHARD & ALI JACKSON
C/O WHITEWAY
PO BOX 6081
WALLINGFORD, CT 06492
(W) 203-269-4444
(WF) 203-294-1487
FRANK MARESCA
(W) 203-265-1241
GEORGE & THOMAS GASSER
(W) 203-269-4444
(SC) 239-472-5069
Tgrasser@WhitewayCleaners.com
American Realty

UNIT #202

TIM & TINA WATKINS
5984 CLAYBOURNE DRIVE
BARGERVILLE, IN 46106
(H) 317-535-6352
(W) 317-783-5255
(WF) 317-783-5256
steelsupply@aol.com
Royal Shell

UNIT #203

CHARLES & SHERYL WEISINGER
11600 COURT OF PALMS, APT 702
FT. MYERS, FL 33908
(H) 239-433-3981
(HF) 239-433-2726
(W) 239-433-3530
(WF) 239-433-3773
(SC) 239-472-9568
sweisinger@aol.com
No Rental

UNIT #204

JOSEPH & LINDA MASON
15123 CAPTIVA DRIVE
PO BOX 87
CAPTIVA, FL 33924
(SC) 239-472-5481
(CELL) 239-565-1340
jmason62@comcast.net

UNIT # 301

GEORGE & SALLY MORE
6105 HUNTERS TRAIL
CINCINNATI, OH 45243
(H) 513-561-0700
(HF) 513-561-0701 (CALL FIRST)
(W) 513-561-8331
(WF) 513-561-7204
Gamcoinc@aol.com
PO Box 716
Captiva, FL 33924
(SC) 239-395-2460
(SCF) 239-395-2621

UNIT #302

Andrew & Jinny Rudd
3675 Mt.Diablo Blvd., Suite300
Lafayette, CA 94549
Cell 925-788-5672
canndo2@gmail.com
Royal Shell

ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT

ROYAL SHELL PROPERTY MANGEMENT
LUCINDA SHAFFER
PO BOX 189
Captiva, FL 33924
(W) 239-333-3557
(WF) 239-472-6764
Lucinda@royalshell.com

EMERGENCY NUMBERS

Sanibel Police 911
Non - Emergency 472-3111
Fire Control/Rescue Emergency 911
Non - Emergency 472-9494
Us Coast Guard 463-5754
Crow (Animal Rescue) 472-3644
Lee County Electric 472-3511
Weekends & Holidays 995-2121
Island Water 472-1502
Comcast Repair 432-9277

RENTAL AGENTS

Royal Shell 472-9111
Karen Bell 472-7800
American Realty 395-2490